View content

Financial Information

Summary of the 2022 Consolidated Financial Statements

  • Total Assets

    KRW 3.8651 trillion

  • Total Liabilities

    KRW 2.2343 trillion

  • Total Equity

    KRW 1.6307 trillion

Summary of the Consolidated Statement
of Financial Position for Past Five Years

Unit: KRW one million

Summary of the Consolidated Statement
of Financial Position
201720182019202020212022
Total Assets2,359,7102,475,3212,615,3082,883,4153,324,6723,865,135
Current Assets1,466,6701,585,8591,670,3951,973,9392,330,4492,847,939
Non-current Assets893,040889,462944,913909,476994,2231,017,196
Total Liabilities1,339,3281,378,9481,392,4701,596,0921,862,6952,234,346
Current Liabilities999,421815,0421,033,2221,033,0431,382,4412,005,334
Non-current liabilities339,907563,906359,248563,050480,254229,012
Total Equity1,020,3821,096,3731,222,8381,287,3231,461,9771,630,788
Capital47,19847,19847,19847,19847,19847,198
Capital Surplus39,52039,51636,69336,69336,69335,041
Earned Surplus936,9681,030,5561,152,8461,220,9271,382,3981,553,012
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income-3,396-17,944-16,035-19,058-8,892-9,285
Other Capital Items
Non-controlling Interest92-2,9532,1351,5624,5804,823
Debt Ratio131%126%%114%124%127%137%

For detailed financial data, please refer to the materials disclosed by the Financial Supervisory Service.*